Vol. 12, No. 7
Archive

Long Service Recognition

25 Years

Erwin M. Abell, Piedmont
Karl G. Albrecht, Utah
Rick E. Alexander, Western Carolina
William C. Alfera, Gold Coast
Harold L. Alkire, Colorado
Daryl M. Allegree, Heart of America
Michael A. Allocco, NoVA
Duane F. Amato, Lansing
Joel C. Amos, Puget Sound
Franklin D. Anderson, South Texas
David M. Anglen, New Mexico
Judith H. Antry, Eastern Carolina
Robert J. Archer, San Francisco
James J. Arvin, McKinley
Barbara L. Awo, Hawaii
Thomas M. Babyak, McKinley
Robert W. Bahr, NoVa
Kirk O. Bailey, Tulsa
Frank J. Baker, Central Indiana
Glenn E. Baker, Chesapeake
Daniel J. Balles, Three Rivers
Gerard L. Baril, Metropolitan
Thomas A. Barilich, Northeastern Illinois
Walter W. Barker, Colorado
Marc Barre, International
Joseph A. Barton Jr., Southern Arizona
Lewis Bass, Greater San Jose
Thomas Bates, New Jersey
Paul W. Baylot, Gulf Coast
Kristine C. Bellscheidt, Penn-Jersey
Timothy J. Bergeron, Granite State
Darrick L. Bertig, Western Pennsylvania
Robert M. Bianconi, Central Texas
David C. Black, Cascade
Thomas M. Bochart, Greater Boston
Michael W. Bohnenkamp, Hawkeye
Karen L. Bosco, Central Pennsylvania
Michael A. Bova, Northwestern Pennsylvania
Diane T. Brassel, Three Rivers
Eric J. Brink, San Francisco
Charles M. Brown, Augusta
Flavius H. Brown III, Philadelphia
James E. Burke, Greater Boston
Lawrence D. Burns, Central New York
Jeffrey A. Cain, Cape Canaveral
Robert P. Calhoun, Star Valley
Julie H. Camp, Arizona
Jack E. Carter, Columbia-Willamette
Jerry A. Carter, St. Louis
Karen F. Carter, Gulf Coast
Richard C. Casey, New Jersey
Donald R. Cash, Arizona
Jack J. Castello, Sacramento
Timothy F. Caufield, Arizona
William G. Chapin, Long Island
Larry P. Chapman, West Florida
James D. Charlton II, Augusta
Jack T. Chastain, Heart of America
Joseph Chiaravallo, Penn-Jersey
Stephen A. Chiascione, Orange County
Robert J. Claiborne, Tarheel
H.H. Cohen, San Diego
James E. Conroy, Central Texas
John L. Cooley, Oklahoma City
Mark V. Costello, Long Island
Troy D. Corbin, Columbia-Willamette
Emory E. Cordray, Gulf Coast
David L. Counts, San Francisco
David J. Cox, West Michigan
Marvin R. Crawford Jr., Gulf Coast
Steven L. Crider, Wichita
Mark F. Cronin, Connecticut Valley
Johnnie S. Crowley, Tarheel
Nicolas G. Davila-Torres, Puerto Rico
Leo J. Debobes, Long Island
Paul M. Deines, Louisville
Randal E. Dejmal, Southwest
Daniel E. Della-Giustina, Northern West Virginia
Cecelia A. DeLozier, Fort Worth
Michael A. Depro, Central Pennsylvania
Melissa M. Diede, Columbia-Willamette
Daniel G. Dimas, Maumee Valley
Malcolm D. Dimiceli, Genesee Valley
M.B. Doolittle, Bakersfield
William F. Doornbos, Great Plains
John P. Dowell, Southwest
Matthew M. Doyle, Northern Ohio
James C. Dunaway, Pine Belt
Harold D. Dunsmore, Heart of America
Harvey W. Durham, Arkansas
David R. Dutton, Los Angeles
Michael F. Dvorak, Northwest
Christopher Eastly, Western Pennsylvania
Dennis W. Eckstine, Central Pennsylvania
Michael D. Evans, Georgia
Mark A. Farmer, Wiregrass
Mark A. Feeney, Greater Calumet
Lindsay E. Ferguson, Western Pennsylvania
Daniel P. Foltyniewicz, Northeastern Illinois
Robert M. Fontenot, Southern Colorado
Roy C. Franco, Connecticut Valley
Robert F. Frank, Greater Chicago
Robert R. Frenson, New Jersey
William W. Gahr, Northern Ohio
Bruce A. Gantner, Four Corners
Charles T. Gaulden, Middle Tennessee
Gordon H. Geddes, Stateline
Thelma J. Gianunzio, Sacramento
George L. Gibson III, Southwest
John H. Gilmore, Augusta
Peter Gin, Los Angeles
Randi L. Glass, Anthony Wayne
John B. Golias, South Texas
Tim L. Govenor, Central Ohio
M.L. Grauberger, Colorado
Laura C. Gray, Central Texas
Gary C. Griesbach, Central Texas
Rodney-Lee Guidry, Acadiana
Michael L. Hall, Colonial Virginia
Patricia A. Hansen, Northwest
Michael W. Harding, Greater Tidewater
Douglas C. Hardy, Arizona
Earnest F. Harper, Snake River
Robert H. Harper, Western Pennsylvania
Bill C. Harpootlian, Tarheel
Lynley C. Harris, San Francisco
Steven S. Harvath, Colorado
Thomas E. Harvey Jr., South Carolina
Charles G. Hawkins, Tennessee Valley
David M. Hawkins, Arizona
Steven W. Hays, Georgia
Wayne P. Hibbeln, Alaska
Kenneth H. Hirai, Hawaii
Gerald E. Hirata, Hawaii
Charles M. Hoeffner, Greater Detroit
Allister N. Holder, Metropolitan
Albert C. Holler, Northwest
Larry G. Holloway, Northeast Tennessee
Michael H. Holmquist, Northwest
Neal C. Howard, Georgia
N.J. Hudson, Greater Calumet
Terry L. Hughes, Panhandle
James L. Hunt, Gold Coast
Julie T. Hunt, Tulsa
Keith D. Husby, Northwest
Robert A. Isaacson, Puget Sound
William L. Isenhour, Western Carolina
Jeffrey R. James, Southwest
John W. Jameson, Gulf Coast
Robert T. Jarvis, Puget Sound
William K. Jessee, San Diego
Viki L. Jessop, Puget Sound
David B. Johnson, New Jersey
Gus L. Johnson, Gulf Coast
James S. Johnson, San Francisco
Luther B. Johnson, Acadiana
Paul L. Johnson, West Michigan
Robert D. Johnson, Gulf Coast
Roger E. Johnson, Philadelphia
Robert F. Jondreau, Philadelphia
Margaret K. Jones, Tennessee Valley
Mark S. Jones, Greater Detroit
Nathan G. Jones, Gulf Coast
William C. Jones, Philadelphia
John H. Kanouse, New Jersey
Michael F. Keelan, Greater Calumet
S.R. Keen, Acadiana
Michael E. Kelly, Utah
Paul J. Kendall, Greater Chicago
David J. Kiddie, International
Donald R. Kimbril, Sabine Neches
William G. Kimbro, Louisville
Paul A. King, Eastern New York
Richard F. King, Colorado

Ronald C. King, Greater Detroit
Albert S. Kirk III, Maine
William F. Kitzes, Gold Coast
Michael J. Kotrick, Sacramento
Thomas M. Krena, Piedmont
Steven E. Kroon, Greater Chicago
Jeffrey A. Krupa, Central Pennsylvania
Andrew J. Laituri, Northern Ohio
Albert E. Lane Jr., Middle Tennessee
Michael A. Lavery, Chesapeake
David M. Lechelt, Quad Cities
Richard C. Leonard, Puget Sound
Michael D. Lowish, Georgia
Rudolph Y. Lu, Eastern New York
Craig M. Lueck, Northwest
Rosie Mackay, South Florida
Robert J. Majeski, Northeastern Illinois
Terry L. Malone, Mississippi
Joe A. Marino, Gulf Coast
James W. Marks, Central Pennsylvania
Richard A. Markvart, Triad
William A. Martin Jr., NoVa
James E. Mason, San Francisco
Vincent Matarrese III, Wisconsin
William F. McAuley, Granite State
David R. McCallister, Gulf Coast
Charles P. McCary, Northeast Tennessee
Gayla J. McCluskey, Philadelphia
Sean M. McGonigle, St. Louis
Karen L. McGuire, Greater Detroit
Michael D. McGuire, Colorado
Nancy J. McWilliams, National Capital
George J. Melles, Augusta
Don J. Miles, Arizona
Gregory A. Milewski, Gulf Coast
Randy A. Miller, Central Pennsylvania
Thomas H. Miller, St. Louis
Michael R. Miskow, Cape Canaveral
Edward S. Moffett Jr., Central Pennsylvania
Robert P. Moschetta, Gulf Coast
Gary S. Muck, St. Louis
Alistair A. Munn, Wisconsin
Arthur E. Murphy, North Florida
Patrick D. Murphy, Central Texas
Weldon L. Neel, San Diego
Scott R. Nelson, Northeastern Illinois
Thomas L. Nelson, Northwest
Michael C. Nicholson, Northern Ohio
John T. Nieburg, Piedmont
Nina H. Nobile, New Jersey
J. Lawrence Nolen, Puget Sound
Wayne F. Nolte, New Jersey
Ariel F. Nunez, San Diego
Marion K. Nunn, Gulf Coast
William O. Nuss, Western Pennsylvania
Timothy B. O'Connor, East Texas
Phillip J. Ogata, Hawaii
Kevin M. O'Hara, New Jersey
Gary W. Olmstead, Northwest
John M. Orlowski, Greater Boston
Richard K. Osenlund, Penn-Jersey
Howard J. Ozar, Orange County
Stanton L. Palmer, Snake River
Garris D. Parker Jr., North Carolina
Scott Patterson, Granite State
Gary L. Peacock, Southwestern Ohio
Mark A. Pearson, Nicolet
Dale H. Peleski, Northwest
Jack L. Peoples, Gulf Coast
Mark R. Pierson, Hawkeye
Mark A. Pinson, Southwest
James Pippin Jr., Middle Tennessee
Ronald W. Porter, Georgia
Donna M. Potts, Greater San Jose
David A. Prevar, National Capital
Richard G. Price III, Tarheel
William J. Probert, San Diego
Jim J. Rainwater, South Texas
Thomas P. Rancour, Greater Detroit
Edward B. Randolph Jr., Tarheel
Eric H. Raskin, Philadelphia
James W. Resenic, Fort Worth
Ashutosh V. Riswadkar, Northeastern Illinois
David E. Roll, Greater Boston
Vernon E. Rose, Middle Tennessee
Michael Ruiz, Southern Nevada
Gregory D. Rust, Puget Sound
Anne M. Ruzek, Hudson River Valley
Sam J. Sakellaris, Greater Chicago
Andrew J. Salvadore, Philadelphia
William D. Sanders, Lower Columbia Basin
Jeffrey G. Sasara, Coastal Bend
George K. Sassmann, Virtual Chapter
Jasper S. Saunders, Los Angeles
William W. Savage, Middle East
Robert A. Sawyer, Los Angeles
John P. Scanlon, Northern Ohio
Daniel R. Scarvie, Puget Sound
Ronald G. Schaffhauser, Western Pennsylvania
Linda R. Schenne, Niagara Frontier
Barry J. Schlegel, New Jersey
Carol B. Schmeidler, Niagara Frontier
Kelly G. Seidel, Southern Nevada
Gerald J. Seighman, Eastern Carolina
Kenneth D. Semel, New Jersey
Karl L. Shipley, San Diego
Kenneth J. Shorter, Chesapeake
Frances A. Sierotowicz, Penn-Jersey
Janice M. Simon Clark, Gulf Coast
Jeff D. Sizemore, Southwestern Ohio
Joseph P. Skaff, Quad Cities
Benjamin F. Skillom, Philadelphia
B.W. Smith, Pensacola
Rodney K. Smith, Greater Chicago
Samuel L. Smith, St. Louis
Gary C. Spagnuolo, Greater Detroit
Frank C. Spingola, Georgia
Edwin B. Spoelker Jr., Gulf Coast
Charles E. Steele, New Mexico
Mark J. Steinbrecher, St. Louis
Amy Stewart, Central Ohio
Donald H. Stewart, Southwestern Ohio
Michael D. Sweeney, Triad
Kenneth S. Taff, Valley Coastal
James C. Tebault, Colonial Virginia
John M. Thaler, Nutmeg
Melissa J. Thayer, Greater Detroit
David E. Thompson, Greater Baton Rouge
Charles W. Till, San Francisco
Carolyn J. Tolley, Southwest
Joseph F. Tommasi, McKinley
James D. Tonelli, Georgia
Jeffrey E. Troxell, Lehigh Valley
Russell V. Tucker, Gulf Coast
Douglas Upshaw, Fort Worth
Sam C. Vandivier, Central Indiana
Marshall J. Vehaun, Piedmont
Ray J. Viall, Northwest
Evelyn R. Walker, Central Pennsylvania
Robert B. Walker, Middle Tennessee
Douglas M. Ward, Mobile
Roy W. Ward, Greater Tidewater
Page A. Warde, Alabama
Richard S. Wassmer, Long Island
Vernon A. Watts, Alaska
J.D. Weathers, Greater Baton Rouge
Ralph W. Weber, Northwest
Stefan Weisz, NoVa
Mark White, San Diego
Wilfred D. Whiting, Greater Tidewater
George P. Widas, Penn-Jersey
Michael J. Wiederhold, New Jersey
M. Ernest Wilson, Southern Nevada
Edward R. Williams, Northeastern Pennsylvania
Robert D. Wing, Great Plains
Joseph B. Winters, Arizona
William A. Yahn, Puget Sound
Anthony M. Zanghi, Connecticut Valley
John R. Zeigle, Utah
Denis E. Zeimet, Hawkeye
Judith S. Zipp, Chesapeake

40 Years

Thomas G. Alsip, Mobile
Warren T. Bocim, Colorado
Margaret M. Carroll, New Mexico
William E. Crossland, Oklahoma City
Joe T. Crumpton, Mobile
Frantz A. Dengler, Central Pennsylvania
Jerry W. Dillard, Northeast Tennessee
Duane D. Dormaier, Lower Columbia Basin
Donald J. Eckenfelder, Eastern New York
Del F. English, Colorado
Raiford B. Everett, Georgia
Kenneth M. Flicker, Eastern New York
Odell R. Gigante, Wisconsin
Bruce N. Glaser, Genesee Valley
Richard B. Jacobsen, Philadelphia

 

Raymond A. Klebes, Philadelphia
Richard W. Lack, Colorado
Richard T. Mortensen, Northwest
Lee V. Murphy, Niagara Frontier
Eugene R. Myers, Los Angeles
Charles H. Ruble, South Texas
Harold L. Sampson Jr., Greater Detroit
Douglas L. Schroeder, Stateline
Richard D. Shores, North Carolina
William R. Simpson, Triad
Edward T. Ursin, New Orleans
Charles E. Wheeler, South Texas
David E. Wilson, St. Louis
Richard H. Wood, Puget Sound

50 Years

Leroy V. Abbott, Gold Coast
Richard M. Bryant, Greater San Jose
Raymond A. Caboor, Northeastern Illinois
Raymond J. Colvin, Alabama
Michael J. Dicks, Long Island
Victor Girolami, Greater Detroit

 

Ludwig H. Hellwig, Augusta
James W. Higdon, St. Louis
Ross Kusian, Puget Sound
Joseph Mishurda, Southwestern Ohio
J.C. Townsend, West Florida
Calvin C. Wright Jr., New Mexico