Bookmark and Share

Meet the Z359 Committee

Leadership

Randall Wingfield

Committee Chair Gravitec Systems, Inc.

Basil Tominna

Committee Vice Chair U.S. Dept of Navy

Secretariat


Tim Fischer

Tim Fisher

Secretariat Staff ASSE

Jennie Dalesandro

Jennie Dalesandro

Secretariat Staff ASSE

3M Safewaze


Raymond Mann

Primary

Kurt Dietrich

Alternate

American Airlines


Dean Carlisle

Primary

Len Bradley

Alternate

Bashlin Industries, Inc.


Bradley McGill

Primary

Bio

Roderick Paul

Alternate

Boeing Company


Chuck Orebaugh

Primary

Joey Junio

Alternate

Buckingham Manufacturing Co., Inc.


Jim Rullo

Primary

DeForest Canfield

Alternate

Capital Safety Group


J. Thomas Wolner

Primary

Judd Perner

Alternate

Chevron


Craig Berkenmeier

Primary

Bio

Stephanie Alvarez

Alternate

Elk River, Inc.


placeholder image

Kevin Whaley

Primary

placeholder image

Paul Doepel

Alternate

Ellis Fall Safety Solutions LLC


J. Nigel Ellis

Primary

Bio

John Whitty

Alternate

Flexible Lifeline Systems


Hugh Armstrong

Primary

David Lee

Alternate

General Motors


Ken Mahnick

Primary

Kyle Sullivan

Alternate

Gravitec


Randall Wingfield

Primary

Dave Lough

Alternate

Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company


Timothy Healey

Primary

Bio

Jerome Kucharski

Alternate

High Engineering Corp.


Greg Small

Greg Small

Primary

Doug Myette

Alternate

Honeywell Safety Products


Preston Anderson

Primary

Bio

Parul Patel

Alternate

Hy-Safe Technology


Frank Anzaldi

Primary

Bio

Ron Larkin

Alternate

ISEA - International Safety Equipment Association


Dan Henn

Primary

Dan Shipp

Alternate

Indianapolis Power & Light


David Pate

Primary

Inspec International Ltd.


Paul Clarke

Primary

Andrew Diamond

Alternate

LJB, Inc.


Thomas Kramer

Primary

Rupert Noton

Alternate

 

Latchways, PLC


Tim Bissett

Primary

Tim Fletcher

Alternate

Lawrence Livermore National Security


Lynn Camp

Primary

Liberty Mutual Group


John Rabovsky

Primary

Cal Sparks

Alternate

Lighthouse Safety LLC


John Corriveau

Primary

Bio

MSA


Robert Apel

Primary

John Giovengo

Alternate

Monsanto


Robert Kling

Primary

Adam Chapin

Alternate

Murdock Webbing Co., Inc.


Bob Golz

Primary

Greg Pilgrim

Alternate

National Association of Tower Erectors


Gordon Lyman

Primary

Don Doty

Alternate

National Institute for Occupational Safety & Health


Hongwei Hsiao

Primary

Pamela R. Huck, Inc.


Pamela Huck

Primary

Peakworks


Tim Accursi

Primary

Gabe Fusco

Alternate

Pensafe


Keith Smith

Primary

Reliance Industries, LLC


W. Joe Shaw

Primary

Bio

Gary Choate

Alternate

SPRAT - Society of Professional Rope Access Technicians


Loui McCurley

Primary

Jim Frank

Alternate

Bio

Safety Connection, Inc


Clint Honeycutt, Sr.

Primary

Bio

Janice Honeycutt

Alternate

Safety Equipment Institute


Steve Sanders

Primary

Safety Through Engineering, Inc. (DBA STE Inc.)


Mike Wright

Primary

Mark Williams

Alternate

Sellstrom Manufacturing Co.


Kenneth Lemke

Primary

Chris Tsakiridis

Alternate

Shell Exploration & Production Co.


Steven Kim Biggs

Primary

Joe George

Alternate

Skylotec North America, LP

Mark Conover

Primary

Kurani Seyhan

Primary

SPANCO/Rigid Lifelines


Arnie Galpin

Primary

Bio

George Nolan

Alternate

Sturges Manufacturing Co., Inc.


Richard Griffith

Primary

Bio

Tyler Griffith

Alternate

Superior Energy Services, Inc.


Joseph Parks

Primary

Spencer Colbert

Spencer Colbert

Alternate

Tractel, Inc.


Doug Knapp

Primary

Joseph Kabis

Alternate

Transport Workers Union


Jerry Yates

Primary

James Mark

Alternate

Travelers


Scott Richert

Primary

Tritech Fall Protection


John Seto

Primary

Bio

Craig Siciliani

Alternate

United Auto Workers


Tom Kinman

Primary

John Rupp

Alternate

U.S. Air Force Safety Center


Mark Kantorowicz

Primary

Andrew Salas

Alternate

U.S. Bureau of Reclamation


Shawn Smith

Primary

Shaun Reed

Alternate

U.S. Department of the Interior (BOEMRE)


John Cushing Photo

John Cushing

Primary

Bio

placeholder

Sara Corman

Alternate

U.S. Department of the Navy


Basil Tominna

Primary

Shawn Smith

Alternate

Vertical Access LLC


Kelly Streeter

Kelly Streeter

Primary

Kent Diebolt

Alternate

Western Area Power Administration