American Society of Safety Engineers Fellow Award

The Society's Highest Honor

2008 Recipient: none

 

Past Recipients

1961

  • Robert H. Albisser
  • Fred W. Braun
  • P.A. Dickinson
  • H.W. Heinrich
  • A.J. Naquin
  • Clyde Ruddick
  • Sam E. Sharp
  • J.C. Stennett

1962

  • Cyril Ainsworth
  • Edgar C. Barnes
  • Holly Bradley
  • William F. Brown
  • G.O. Griffin
  • John F. Jones
  • J. Howard Myers

1963

  • Donald G. Vaughan
  • E. Clark Woodward

1964

  • George L. Garbell
  • E.C. McFadden
  • Edward G. Meiter
  • Clyde F. Schlueter

1965

  • Michael F. Biancardi
  • Edward B. Landry
  • Karl Schulze

1968

  • John V. Grimaldi

1969

  • P.W. (Joe) Logan

1970

  • Glen G. Fleming

1971

  • James Van Namee
  • Thomas H. Wilkenson

1972

  • Edwin B. Locke
  • William E. Tarrants

1973

  • William W. Allison

1974

  • Gilbert Rhodes

1975

  • Arthur H. Christian
  • John A. Fletcher
  • Charles L. Gilmore
  • Michael Krikorian
  • Joseph E. Nichols
  • William S. Wood

1976

  • B. Gawain Bonner
  • Lonnie Gilliland
  • William D. Renner
  • Jack S. Snyder

1977

  • John W. Gurry
  • Gordon B. Lemke

1978

  • John Ahern
  • Frank E. Bird

1980

  • Robert Gilmore
  • Harold G. Thomas

1981

  • Vincent Pollina

1982

  • Herbert Kolodner
  • Theron (Tom) Pinder

1983

  • Charles V. Culbertson
  • Robert Firenze

1984

  • Allen C. Guy, Jr.
  • James D. Hoag
  • John E. Russell

 

1986

  • Wayne E. Christensen
  • Fred A. Manuele
  • Harry A. Partlow

1987

  • Alfred C. Blackman
  • David P. Curley
  • Charles R. Dancer
  • Donald J. Eckenfelder
  • Jesse W. Locke
  • Eugene L. Newman
  • Robert D. Vandenberg

1988

  • Ted S. Ferry

1989

  • Younis Ali Slail
  • Jesse M. “Rip” Van Winkle

1990

  • D.A. Weaver

1991

  • James J. Lawler
  • Samuel W. Rowland, Jr.

1992

  • George Swartz

1994

  • Bert W. Behringer
  • Raymond P. Boylston
  • Dale Gray
  • Milton Rhodes

1995

  • Campbell G. Dewey

1996

  • Frank M. Cleary
  • Frank H. Perry

1997

  • Franklin G. Poston
  • Delmar E. Tally

1998

  • Edmund T. Dorner
  • George W. Huber
  • Lawrence E. Oldendorf
  • Daniel C. Petersen

1999

  • Gene Barfield
  • Margaret M. Carroll
  • David Mac Collum

2000

  • Thomas F. Bresnahan
  • Stewart C. Burkhammer
  • Edwin P. Granberry, Jr.
  • Richard W. Lack
  • Thomas W. Lawrence, Jr.
  • Robert Semonisck

2001

  • Earnest F. Harper
  • Braxton D. Routh

2003

  • Joseph J. Townsend
  • Philip E. Goldsmith
  • Robert E. McClay, Jr.
  • William E. Phillips, Jr.

2004

  • Roger L. Brauer

2005

  • Daniel E. Della-Giustina
  • Mark D. Hansen

2006

  • Joel N. Tietjens, CSP

2007

  • Eddie Greer, CSP, OHST