2016-2017 Chapter Recognition

CHAPTER President Level

Region I - James Boretti - Regional Vice President

Alaska Timothy J Bogowith, OHST, ASP Gold
Bakersfield Jose A Perez, CET, CSHM Platinum
Cascade Lance H Hughes Silver
Central Valley Ward M Scheitrum, CSP, CPEA Platinum
Columbia-Willamette Paula K Jones, CSP, CET Platinum
Greater San Jose Christy Teta Foster Gold
Hawaii Terrill T Watkins, CSP, OHST Platinum
Long Beach Richard T Sestokas, CSP Silver
Los Angeles Maria E Brunel, CSP Bronze
Lower Columbia Basin Traci Snyder, CHST, OHST Gold
Midnight Sun John R Clendenin Jr Gold
Orange County Elise A Fischer Platinum
Puget Sound Chip McKenna, CSP, CPCU Gold
Sacramento Peter A Petro, CSP, CHMM Silver
San Diego Chris Jay Malicki, CHST, OHST, COSS Gold
San Francisco Tamara L Galt, CSP, ARM Platinum
Southern Oregon Curtis F Charley Platinum
Valley Coastal Atis V Zikmanis Gold

Region II - Timothy Page-Bottorff, CSP, CET - Regional Vice President

Arizona Marc W Tomeoni, CSP Platinum
Arizona Michael W Bryant, CSP, CET Platinum
Big Sky Chris E Brady Silver
Colorado Daniel A Klimek, CSP-Retired Platinum
Colorado Plateau Lynn Pavelka Platinum
Craters of the Moon Eric J Harmston, CSP Silver
Four Corners Ryan L Briggs Gold
New Mexico Carol Walker, CSP Gold
Rocky Mountain Donald L Murray Gold
Sierra Nevada Chris S Hansen Silver
Snake River Page K Rost Gold
Southern Arizona Debra L Crooks, CSP, ASP Silver
Southern Colorado John Crawmer, CET, CHST Gold
Southern Nevada Dale W Walsh, CSP, CIH Platinum
Utah Danielle Denne, CSP Gold

Region III - Steven Gray, CSP, CHST - Regional Vice President

Arkansas Joshua Tims Bronze
Central Texas Steven E Jablon, CSP Platinum
Coastal Bend Sandra Baucom Gold
East Texas George E Kezerle JR, OHST Silver
Fort Worth Shawn D Avelar, CSP, OHST Gold
Gulf Coast William Gonzales, CSP, OHST Gold
Oklahoma City Denis M Baker, CSP Platinum
Panhandle Brian D Bailey, OHST Bronze
Paso del Norte David C Holden, CSP, CFPS Silver
Permian Basin Marsha E Davis Gold
Sabine Neches Ronald E Smith, CSP Silver
South Plains Benjamin John Maldonado Gold
South Texas Stanley F Gregory, CSP Gold
Southwest William N Huser, CSP, CIH Platinum
Tulsa Tim B Martin, CSP, CFPS Silver

Region IV - Andrea Ball, CSP - Regional Vice President

Acadiana Jealena Gros Gold
Alabama Randy M Easterling, CSP, CIH Platinum
Ark-La-Tex Randy Hufstetler, OHST Silver
Augusta David F Beckum Silver
Bayou Michael R Dardar, CSP, OHST, STS Silver
Central Florida Susan Klinzing Tobin Platinum
Florida Suncoast Sean R Dyer, ASP Gold
Georgia Neal C Howard, CSP Silver
Gold Coast James Robert Hutchison, CSP Silver
Greater Baton Rouge Brandon M Smith, GSP Gold
Mississippi Joseph D Keenan, CSP Silver
Mobile John Christopher Hicks, ASP Silver
New Orleans Ken Tabony Gold
North Alabama Daryl H Hovater Silver
North Florida Daniel B Hempsall, CSP Silver
Pensacola Stanley Douglas Gray, OHST Silver
Pine Belt T K Bogan Gold
Savannah Ronald David Smith Jr, CHMM Silver
South Florida Tracy O Linhart Gold
Southern Mississippi Thomas M Bryant Silver
West Florida Dennis C Milak, CSP Gold

Region V - Eric Hallerud, CSP - Regional Vice President

Badgerland Kirk R Moldenhauer Silver
Central Illinois Audra K Sargeant Silver
Great Plains Steven F Danon Silver
Greater Chicago Ryan P Mannion Gold
Hawkeye Joe C Korpi Platinum
Heart of America Russell A Robinson Jr, CHST Gold
Nicolet Tara M Johanek Silver
Northeast Iowa Patrick D Soyer Bronze
Northeastern Illinois Amy M Timmerman, CSP Platinum
Northwest John W Urban, CSP, CHSP Platinum
Quad Cities Travis J Keeney, STS Gold
St. Louis Dennis Dubitsky, CSP, CHMM Gold
Three Rivers Jeff R Winter Platinum
Wichita Cloys L Bayless Bronze
Wisconsin Rebecca Severson, STSC Platinum

Region VI - Alicia Mitchell, CSP, CHMM - Regional Vice President

Chesapeake Paul A Esposito, CSP, CIH Gold
Colonial Virginia Anna E Jolly Gold
Delmarva Jerre Francis Clauss Gold
Greater Tidewater Timothy Neal Gold
Low Country Garrett Spencer Little, CSP Gold
National Capital Robert P Matuga, CSHM, GSP Gold
North Carolina Christopher Hinson, CHMM, CSP Platinum
NoVA Sara R Hoover Platinum
Piedmont J Wesley Sexton, CSP Platinum
South Carolina James C Hudson JR Platinum
Star Valley Daniel Lewis Ashworth, CFPS Gold
Tarheel Kulema H McKoy Platinum
Triad Natalie LaRue Stennis Silver
Western Carolina Adam Scott Coffey Gold

Region VII - Jonathan A Zimmerman, CSP, CHMM - Regional Vice President

Anthony Wayne Daniel Joseph Turzillo, CHST Gold
Audubon Dustin K Ash Silver
Central Indiana Christina M Merriott, CHST Platinum
Central Ohio Layne D Wortman Silver
Chattanooga Area Thomas L Bayer, CSP Silver
East Tennessee Jason P Anthony, CSP Bronze
Greater Calumet Nicholas J Rivich Silver
Greater Detroit Jessica M Jannaman Gold
Greater West Virginia Zachary S LeMasters, SMS,GSP Gold
Kitty Hawk R Stan Wilson Jr Gold
Louisville Sarah Ann Carty Silver
McKinley Steven C Zalar, CSP Silver
Michiana John R Hewitt Silver
Middle Tennessee Selena D Schmidt, CSP Gold
Mid-Michigan Robert J Kirkby, CIH Silver
Northern Ohio Scott D Cole, CSP Gold
Northwest Tennessee Debbie L Hurt Bronze
Purchase Area Charles C Jordan Silver
Southwestern Ohio Jonathan A Zimmerman, CSP, CHMM Gold
West Michigan Mingyu Wu, Ph.D. Silver
West Tennessee Eric H Allen, CSP, CHMM, CHST Platinum

Region VIII - Aaron J Cameron, CSP, ASP - Regional Vice President

Central New York Jarred R O'Dell Silver
Central Pennsylvania Todd O Miller, CSP Silver
Connecticut Valley Allison Bresloff, CSP Gold
Eastern New York Joel M Paradee Bronze
Genesee Valley David S Bowes Silver
Granite State Pamela A Bealo, CSP Gold
Greater Boston Daren Canfield, CSP Platinum
Hudson River Valley Thomas J Lyons, CSP, OHST Gold
Lehigh Valley Steve T Mondschein Silver
Long Island Dale R Clarkson Gold
Maine Jean M Wheat, CSP Silver
NE Pennsylvania Kenneth T Walker, CSP Bronze
New Jersey Gregory S Decker, CSP Platinum
New York City Brian A Fennell, P.E., CSP Gold
Niagara Frontier Ryan Knoph, CSP Bronze
Penn-Jersey Michael P McGowan, REA, CEP, CHMM Platinum
Philadelphia Michael R McGee, CSP Gold
Western Pennsylvania Andrew S Longacre Bronze
Worcester County Troy J Gonyon Gold

Region IX - Ashok Garlapati, CSP, QEP, CMIOSH - Regional Vice President

Egypt Said M Khalifa, CSP Platinum
India Krishna Nirmalya Sen Silver
Kuwait CH Rama Krushna Chary Platinum
Nigeria Herbert I Nwaka Gold
Pakistan Syed Amjad Ali Silver
Telangana Maddhu Nallan Chakravarthy Silver
 
 

Contact Us

Customer Service (M-F 8:30am - 5:00pm)
+1 847 699.2929

customerservice@asse.org

American Society of Safety Engineers
520 N. Northwest Hwy
Park Ridge, IL 60068