Bookmark and Share

American Society of Safety Engineers Fellows

ASSE Congratulates those that have been selected by this Society to receive its highest recognition, the Honor of Fellow:

Yr. Member Chapter Yr. Member Chapter
61 R.H. Albisser* New Jersey   84 Allen C. Guy, Jr.* New Jersey
61 Fred W. Braun* Wisconsin   86 Wayne C. Christensen Maumee Vly
61 J.A. Dickinson* Nat'l Capital   86 Fred A. Manuele Grtr Chgo
61 H.W. Heinrich* Conn. Valley   86 Harry Partlow Grtr Chgo
61 A.J. Naquin* New Orleans   87 Alfred C. Blackman* Nat'l Cap
61 Clyde Ruddick* Western PA   87 David P. Curley* Conn. Vly
61 Sam E. Sharp* Chatta Area   87 Charles Dancer* New Jersey
61 J.C. Stennett* Grtr Chgo   87 Donald J. Eckenfelder Nutmeg
61 Edgar C. Barnes* Western PA   87 Jesse Locke* Southwest
62 G.O. Griffin* Western PA   87 Eugene L. Newman* Nat'l Cap
62 Cyril Ainsworth* Metropolitan   87 Robert D. Vandenberg Northwest
62 Holly Bradley* Tulsa   88 Ted S. Ferry* Los Angeles
62 William F. Brown* Metropolitan   89 Jesse "Rip" VanWinkle* Gulf Coast
62 John F. Jones* Grtr Chgo   89 Younis Ali Slail Middle East
62 J. Howard Myers* Philadelphia   90 D.A. Weaver Pikes Peak
63 Donald G. Vaughan* Conn. Valley   91 James J. Lawler* W Florida
63 E. Clark Woodward* Wisconsin   91 S.W. Rowland San Diego
64 Edward G. Meiter* Wisconsin   92 George Swartz* Grtr Chgo
64 E.C. McFadden* Southwest   94 Bert Behringer Chesapeake
64 George L. Gorbell* St. Louis   94 Raymond Boylston N Carolina
64 Clyde F. Schlueter* Wisconsin   94 Dale Gray Gr Detroit
65 Michael F. Biancardi Wisconsin   94 Milton Rhodes S Florida
65 Edward B. Landry* Nat'l Capital   95 Campbell Dewey* N Eastern Ill
65 Karl Schulze* San Francisco   96 Frank Cleary* Gr Detroit
69 John V. Grimaldi Metropolitan   96 Frank Perry Gulf Coast
69 P.W. Logan* Georgia   97 Franklin G. Poston Gulf Coast
70 Glenn G. Fleming* Grtr Chgo   97 Delmar E. Tally Central TX
71 James Van Namee* Nat'l Capital   98 Edmund Dorner Central IL
71 Thomas H. Wilkenson* Nat'l Capital   98 George Huber* Pikes Peak
72 Edwin B. Locke* Southwest   98 Daniel Petersen* Arizona
72 William E. Tarrants* Nat'l Capital   98 Lawrence Oldendorf Gr Chicago
73 William W. Allison* New Mexico   99 Gene Barfield Acadiana
74 Gilbert Rhodes* San Francisco   99 Margaret Carroll New Mexico
75 Arthur H. Christian* Pennsylvania   99 David MacCollum S Arizona
75 John A. Fletcher* Ontario   00 Thomas F. Bresnahan N Illinois
75 Charles L. Gilmore Gulf Coast   00 Stewart C. Burkhammer Nat’l Capital
75 Michael Krikorian* Grtr Chgo   00 Edwin P. Granberry Jr. Cape Canaveral
75 Joseph E. Nichols* Col VA   00 Richard W. Lack Wy Centennial
75 William S. Wood* Del Valley   00 Thomas W. Lawrence Jr. St. Louis
76 B. Gawain Bonner* Gulf Coast   00 Robert Semonisck Heart of America
76 Lonnie Gilliland* OK City   01 Earnest Harper Snake River
76 William D. Renner* New Jersey   01 Braxton Routh* Coastal Bend
76 Jack S. Snyder* New Jersey   03 Philip E. Goldsmith Natl Capital
77 John W. Gurry* Boston   03 Robert E. McClay Eastern Carolina
77 Gordon B. Lemke* Wisconsin   03 William E. Phillips Gr Chicago
78 Frank E. Bird* Georgia   03 Joseph J. Townsend Puget Sound
78 John Ahern* Grtr Detroit   04 Roger L. Brauer Central Illinois
80 Robert M. Gilmore* Puget Sound   05 Daniel Della-Giustina Northern West VA
80 Harold G. Thomas* Australia   05 Mark Hansen Gulf Coast
81 Vincent Pollina* Wisconsin   06 Joel Tietjens Gulf Coast
82 Herbert Kolodner Tarheel    07 Eddie Greer Gulf Coast
82 Theron T. Pinder Utah   09 Skipper Kendrick Fort Worth
83 C.V. Culbertson* Chesapeake   10 J. Nigel Ellis Philadelphia
83 Robert Firenze Cent Ind   10 Brad Giles Snake River
84 James D. Hoag* St. Louis   10 C. David Langlois Gr Baton Rouge
84 John E. Russell* Chesapeake
* Indicated Deceased