Bookmark and Share

2011-2012 Chapter Stars Award Winners

CHAPTER STARS 2011-2012 Chapter Year
CHAPTER PAST PRESIDENT

Region I - Martin Jeppeson CSP, ARM, Regional Vice President

Alaska Ann Marie Lindsey
Bakersfield Virgil J Pattarino
Central Valley Michelle Rodriguez
Columbia-Willamette Jill K Jones
Greater San Jose Frederick Norton, ARM, CPE
Long Beach Marianne Thomas CSP, CPEA, REA
Lower Columbia Basin Mark D Cranston, CSP, CHST
Midnight Sun Beverly K Shuttleworth
Orange County Georgette M Quinn, OHST
Puget Sound Michael A Octave
Sacramento Tom Kline
San Diego Daniel G Hopwood, ARM, ASP
San Francisco James K Clark CSP, ARM
Southern Oregon Mary E Hoskins
   

Region II - Michael F. Lorenzo, MS, CSP, Regional Vice President

Arizona Larry L Gast, ARM
Big Sky Jamey L Wheeler
Colorado Dustin G Richartz, CSP
New Mexico Craig W Hauber P.E., CSP
Sierra Nevada John A Braun CSP
Snake River Amanda C Lundgren
Southern Arizona Janet A Gallup, CSP
Southern Colorado Garrett M Wilkie, CSP
Utah Tony H Bale
   

Region III - G. Alan Brown CSP, Regional Vice President

Central Texas AnnaMarie D Bokelmann, CET
Gulf Coast Kevin K Rice, CSP
Oklahoma City William C Young
Panhandle James W Frost, ALCM
Sabine Neches David Reeder, ASP
South Plains Victor R Means,CSP
Southwest Michael Pierce
Tulsa Kevin L Claxton
   

Region IV - Pamela B. Perrich, MPH, CIH, Regional Vice President

Alabama Bobby W Fitzgerald, CSP, CHST
Central Florida Heather J Earl, CSP, CPEA
Georgia Stacey A Kruse, CSP, CHMM,CPEA
Greater Baton Rouge Annette M Springer, CSP
North Florida Yaniv Zagagi, CSP, CIH
Mobile Avis B. Beasley
West Florida Bryan M Williams, CSP
   

Region V - Maribeth Anderson, Regional Vice President

Central Illinois Paul V Lee
Greater Chicago Linda M Hiser
Hawkeye Mary J Press, CHMM
Heart of America Cory T Rohs, CSP
Northeastern Illinois Rick H Pokorny CSP
Northwest Scott A Huberty ARM
St. Louis Erin E Mutert, CSP
Three Rivers Mery P Sennett
   

Region VI - Vincent Miller, CSP, Regional Vice President

Chesapeake Michael A Wolf
Colonial Virginia Katheryn C Redfern
Greater Tidewater Elizabeth W Sawyer
Kuwait Vvs Subba Rao Palagummi, CSP
National Capital Amy Wangdahl, CSP
North Carolina Steven M Crooks, CSP, CIH
NoVA Vincent P Courtemanche
South Carolina David P McLaughlin
Tarheel D. Kevin Earp
Triad Van A Johnson
Western Carolina Scott M Hager, CSP
   

Region VII - Scott D. Cole, COSS, CSP, Regional Vice President

 
Audubon Beth A Phelps
Central Indiana Bradley S May
Central Ohio Charles A Guinther, CSP
Chattanooga Area Kim L Shamblin
Greater Detroit Rebecca J Drzewiecki, ARM
Kitty Hawk Christopher B Woods
Louisville Amanda L Masterson, CSP
Northern Ohio Scott D Cole, CSP
Northern West Virginia Zachary S LeMasters, GSP
Southwestern Ohio Mark C Frye, CSP, CHMM
West Michigan Jamie M Bauer, ASP
   

Region VIII - Eric M. Stager, CSP, CIH, Regional Vice President

Genesee Valley Paulette Lantuh, CSP
Granite State Adam J Levesque
Greater Boston Kathleen A Wunschel CSP, ARM
Long Island Donald G Meyer
New Jersey Daniel J Rollino, CSP, OHST, ARM
New York City Andrey Vishev
Niagara Frontier Dave E Brick
Penn-Jersey Melissa Panter, CSP, CIH
Western Pennsylvania Aaron J Cameron