Bookmark and Share

2010-2011 Chapter Stars Award Winners

CHAPTER STARS 2010-2011 Chapter Year
CHAPTER PAST PRESIDENT

Region I - Martin Jeppeson CSP, ARM, Regional Vice President

Alaska  David J. De May CIH, CSP
Bakersfield  Mick L. Swen CSP
Cascade Elizabeth A. Youngblood CHMM,QEP
Central Valley James A. Boretti CSP
Columbia-Willamette  Bruce D. Hollcroft CSP, ARM, CHMM
Greater San Jose Ron G. Scholtz CHMM, REA
Hawaii  Neil Yamamoto CSP, ALCM, ARM, CPCU
Long Beach Marianne Thomas CSP, CPEA, REA
Los Angeles Scott H. Boim CSP, CHST
Lower Columbian Basin Mark D. Cranston CSP, CHST
Midnight Sun Don Wayne Maynor
Orange County Scott A Myles CSP
Puget Sound Andrew T. Scully CSP, ARM
Sacramento Teresa K. Davies
San Diego Donald E. Dodson ARM
San Francisco Mark S. Stone CSP
Southern Oregon Chris W. Lawrence
   

Region II - James Gallup P.E., CSP, Regional Vice President

Arizona Julie A. Rogers CSP
Big Sky Jamey L. Wheeler
Colorado  Tamra L. Stevens CSP
Four Corners Rod L. Troxell
New Mexico Luis G. Amezcua
Sierra Nevada John A. Braun CSP
Snake River Brent S. Smith
Southern Nevada Ty L. Salazar OHST
Southern Arizona Janet A. Gallup CSP
Utah Tony H. Bale
   
Region III - G. Alan Brown CSP, Regional Vice President
Central Texas Howard D. Harrington CSP
Gulf Coast Jeffrey W. Daggs CSP, OHST
Oklahoma City Brett Wheelock CSP, CHMM, CEA, REM, ARM
Panhandle Lauren A. Caudle
Sabine Neches David S. Minor CSP
South Plains Victor R. Means CSP
   
Region IV - Mike Belcher CSP, Regional Vice President
Acadiana Damian P. Simoneaux CSP
Alabama Bobby W. Fitzgerald CSP, CHST
Central Florida Heather J. Earl CSP
Greater Baton Rouge George C. Harris
Mobile Avis B. Beasley
North Florida Lois Thomas
South Florida  Louis J. Tkacz
West Florida Bryan M. Williams CSP
   
Region V - Maribeth Anderson, Regional Vice President
Central Illinois James D. McNiff CSP, ARM
Greater Chicago Timothy J. Murphy CPCU
Hawkeye Joshua J. Jacobsen
Heart of America Eric W. Hallerud
Northeastern Illinois Robert W. Wasick, Jr.
Northwest Kristopher D. Johnson, CSP
Stateline David T. Anspaugh
St. Louis Harry H. Miller CSP, CHST
Three Rivers Patrick F. Genovese CSP
Wichita Edmundo Armendariz CSP, CHST
   
Region VI - Vincent Miller, CSP, Regional Vice President
Chesapeake Michael A Wolf
Delmarva Brian C. Hughes CSP
Eastern Carolina Joseph Wesley Thigpen
Greater Tidewater Elizabeth W Sawyer
Kuwait Mohammad K S Mohiuddeen
Low Country John P. Rhea CSP
National Capital Michael D. Kerns
Tarheel Robert J. Kastenhuber, Jr.
Triad Ronald J. Graves CSP
   
Region VII - Stephanie Helgerman CSP , Regional Vice President  
Audubon Beth A. Phelps
Central Indiana Claudia Niehaus
Central Ohio Curtis B. Moore
Kitty Hawk Connie L. Muncy CIH
Louisville Michael E. Neason
Northern Ohio Scott D. Cole CSP
Southwestern Ohio Bradford A. Weber
West Michigan Jamie M. Bauer ASP
   
Region VIII - Robert McClay Jr. CSP, Regional Vice President
Connecticut Valley David E. Boutin CSP, CHMM
Granite State Charles A. Badeau CSP
Greater Boston Kristin L. Hoffman
New Jersey Alejandro Ruiz CSP,CHMM
Penn-Jersey Melissa Panter CSP, CIH
Western Pennsylvania Aaron J. Cameron