Bookmark and Share

2008-2009 Chapter Stars Award Winners

Note: * = Chapter of the Year Winner (!)

CHAPTER STARS 2008-2009 Chapter Year
CHAPTER PAST PRESIDENT

Region I - Martin Jeppeson CSP, ARM, Regional Vice President

Alaska  Patrick Seidl
Bakersfield  Ben Laverty IV
Columbia-Willamette  Lee Briney
Hawaii  Neil Yamamoto
Orange County Andrew Cuthbert CSP, CHMM, REA
San Francisco Reginald  Whitaker CSP
Southern Oregon Robert Calkins, ARM

Region II - James Gallup P.E., CSP, Regional Vice President

Arizona* Milli Lee ARM
Colorado  Mick Lewis CSP
New Mexico Mike Kemp CSP
Southern Arizona Thomas Wilson
Snake River* Michelle McMullen
Region III - Gregory Smith CSP, Regional Vice President
Oklahoma City Mark  Huddleston CSP
Region IV - Mike Belcher CSP, Regional Vice President
Central Florida Jeff Spackman
Georgia Stanley Reid
Greater Baton Rouge Lance Roux CSP
Region V - Maribeth Anderson, Regional Vice President
Greater Chicago* Al Borzych
Heart of America David Hallerud
Nicolet Jeff VanTheil CSP
Northeastern Illinois Thomas Genin CSP
Northwest William Stuart CSP
St. Louis Christine Merli CSP, CIH, CHMM
Three Rivers Brenda McCracken
Region VI - James Morris III, Regional Vice President
Chesapeake Robert Lawson CSHM, WSOCSE, WSOCSM
Greater Tidewater Susan George CSP, CHMM
Low Country Michele McCutchen CSP
Kuwait Tareq Al-Aslawi
National Capital Bruce Donato CSP
Western Carolina John Nain CSP
Region VII - Stephanie Helgerman CSP , Regional Vice President  
Central Ohio Tracy Thompson
Kitty Hawk James Lopez CSP
Northern Ohio Andrew Johnson CSP
Southwestern Ohio Frederick Sebastian CSP
Region VIII - Robert McClay Jr. CSP, Regional Vice President
Granite State Katie Jordan
New Jersey Kristin Herman CSP
 
CHAPTER SHOOTING STARS 2008-2009 CHAPTER YEAR
CHAPTER PAST PRESIDENT
Region I - Martin Jeppeson CSP, ARM, Regional Vice President
Cascade Mary Wilson CHST
Central Valley Shannon Asmus CSP
Greater San Jose Jay Jamali CSP, CHCM, CHMM
Inland Northwest Brian Goldade
Los Angeles Enrique Garcia
Long Beach Thomas Butler Jr. CSP, CHMM
Midnight Sun Marie Scholle CSP
Puget Sound Ryan Pierce CSP
Sacramento Juanita Kirkpatrick CSP, CHST
San Diego Cynthia Reyes
Valley Coastal Timothy Karcz
Region II - James Gallup P.E., CSP, Regional Vice President
Big Sky Darrel Storey CHST
Southern Colorado Catherine Benecke
Southern Nevada Dale Walsh CSP, CIH
Utah Craig Allen CSP, ARM
Region III - Gregory Smith CSP, Regional Vice President
Central Texas Mark Gaskamp CSP
Coastal Bend Charles Bird Jr, CSP, CIH, CHM
East Texas Marie Boule
Fort Worth William Armstrong Jr.
Gulf Coast Cynthia Lewis
Permian Basin Geri Cooley
Southwest Philip Bunker, OHST
Region IV - Mike Belcher CSP, Regional Vice President
Acadiana Gene Barfield CSP
Florida Suncoast Brian Conners
North Florida Thomas Drygas
Savannah Stacy Savage, CIH
West Florida Barbara Cooksey
Region V - Maribeth Anderson, Regional Vice President
Wichita Brent D Cothran CSP
Region VI - James Morris III, Regional Vice President
South Carolina Mike Knox
Tarheel Heidi Hatcher
Triad Ronald Graves CSP
Region VII - Stephanie Helgerman CSP , Regional Vice President
Central Indiana Mark Gabinet CSP, CHMM
Greater Detroit Joseph Forgue, CSP, ARM, CHST
Louisville Donald Coats Jr. CSP
Northeast Tennessee William Morrell
Purchase Area Ben Cook
West Michigan Brian Becker
Region VIII - Robert McClay Jr. CSP, Regional Vice President
Central Pennsylvania Laurie Deitrich, CSP
Connecticut Valley Donald Gardner CSP, ALCM, ARM
Greater Boston Adam Sotirakopoulos
Long Island Jennifer Grano
Western Pennsylvania Thaddeus M Pajak CSP