Bookmark and Share

ASSE Staff Directory

To contact ASSE staff members by phone, dial (847) 768-XXXX, where XXXX is the proper four-digit extension listed below.

To contact ASSE staff members by email, click the proper department name for your inquiry.

Department Contact Name Extension
Accounting    
Accounts Payable Trina Cotton 3458
Accounts Receivable Chris Paluszek 3464
ACH-Chapter Dues Yesenia Correa 3439
Order Processing Ann Cannata 3455
  Donna Ward 3463
     
ASSE Foundation    
Scholarship Information Mary Goranson 3412
Silent Auction Donations Adele Gabanski 3435
     
General Chapter Questions    
Key Chapter Dates Steve Hansen 3403
  Geri Golonka 3424
Chapter Services Steve Hansen 3403
  Geri Golonka 3424
Leadership Conference Bonnie Lipinski 3467
  Steve Hansen 3403
Student Activities Lauren Thompson 3440
Officer Central Steve Hansen 3403
  Geri Golonka 3424
     
Customer Service    
  Nancy Jakocko-O'Toole Customer Service ONLY
(847) 699-2929
  Kathy Leidiger
  Tasia Plott
  Karen Potempa
   
Finance  
Society Budget Bruce Sufranski 3401
Travel Policy Bruce Sufranski 3401
     
Human Resources/Benefits    
  Kathleen Suizzo 3416
  Leslie Lane-Palmer 3443
     
Information Technology
All Information Technology Inquiries Andy Grygo 3410
     
Marketing    
Mailing Services Shar Wyatt 3446
E-Commerce Marketing Jon Schwerman 3415
Marketing Services Dolores Suarez 3423
Marketing/Communications Specialist Stephanie Johnson 3461
Recruitment/Retention Open 3420
Website Jim Ashley 3457
Marketing Director Micah D'Orazio 3419
     
Member Services    
Application & Membership Inquiries Geri Golonka 3424
Membership Development Liz Urban 3459
Chapter/Student Services Steve Hansen 3403
Member/Student Services Coordinator Lauren Thompson 3440
International Member Services Inquiries Yassie Dunn 3428
Member/Region Affairs Director Kim McDowell 3420
     
Career Services    
EH&S Jobs jobs.asse.org Geri Golonka 3424
  Kim McDowell 3420
Nominations and Elections Kim McDowell 3420
  Geri Golonka 3424
Credit Card & Insurance Services Kim McDowell 3420
     
Practices & Standards    
Practice Specialties Inquiries Char Haguewood 3436
Practice Specialties Newsletter Content Char Haguewood 3436
Standards & Technical Questions Tim Fisher 3411
     
Professional Affairs    
Governmental Affairs Dave Heidorn 3406
  Dennis Hudson 3402
Academic Accreditation Laura Clements 3451
Educational Standards Dennis Hudson 3402
  Laura Clements 3451
ABET Liaison Laura Clements 3451
SHE Colleges and University Database Laura Clements 3451
Center for Safety and Health Sustainability Dennis Hudson 3402
INSHPO Secretariat Dennis Hudson 3402
Technical and Professional Recognition Dennis Hudson 3402
  Laura Clements 3451
     
Professional Development    
CEU Questions Trudy Goldman 3405
Correspondence Courses Dewey Whitmire 3418
Onsite Seminar Client Inquiries   3429
PDC Logistics Bonnie Lipinski 3467
  Cindy Milner 3448
  Stephanie Rennie-Sanchez 3417
PDC Speaker/Program Dewey Whitmire 3418
Seminar Inquiries Trudy Goldman 3405
Seminar Logistics Cindy Milner 3448
Tech Pubs Book Content Inquiries Mike Burditt 3408
Webinars, Audio Conferences Dan McNeill 3437
     
Professional Safety Magazine    
Editorial Questions Sue Trebswether 3433
Advertising - Classified Cathy Baker 3414
Advertising - Regular Tina Angley 3438
Society Update Cathy Baker 3414
     
Public Relations    
PR/Media Relations Craig May 3413
  Trinity Stachura 3441
  Willy Medina 3404
     
Society Administration    
Board of Director Roster Update Marge Krumpolz 3426
Society Operations Guide Marge Krumpolz 3426

 

Alphabetical Listing by First Name

Name Title Extension
Adele Gabanski Administrative Assistant- Administration 3435
Andy Grygo Manager, Information Systems 3410
Ann Cannata Processing Assistant 3455
Bethany Harvey Communications & Design Assistant 3422
Bill Vacek Mail/Facilities Assistant 3453
Bonnie Lipinski Conferences & Meetings Coordinator 3467
Brenda Zylstra Development Coordinator 3478
Brendan Hilliard Social Media Assistant 3470
Bruce Sufranski Director, Finance/Controller 3401
Cathy Baker Assistant Editor - Professional Safety 3414
Cathy Salgado Global Communications Specialist 3472
Char Haguewood Manager, Practice Specialties 3436
Chris Kator Manager, Information Technology 3410
Chris Paluszek Accounting Coordinator 3464
Cindy Milner Conferences & Meetings Coordinator 3448
Claudio Sanchez Supervisor, Mail/Facilities 3444
Craig May Manager, Public Relations 3413
Dan McNeill Manager, Education Development 3437
Dave Heidorn Manager, Government Affairs & Policy 3406
Dennis Hudson Director, Professional Affairs 3402
Dewey Whitmire Director, Professional Development 3418
Dolores Suarez Manager, Marketing Services 3423
Donna Ward Processing Assistant 3463
Elana Dolgina Database Administrator 3431
Fred Fortman Executive Director 3450
Geri Golonka Member/Region Affairs Coordinator 3424
Jack Wozny Information Technology Assistant 3430
Jackelin Herrera Web Developer/Desginer 3479
Jeannie Dedmond Accounting Assistant 3464
Jeri Stucka Publishing Associate 3425
Jim Ashley Manager, Web Services 3457
Jolinda Cappello Communication Specialist 3427
Jon Schwerman Manager, E-Commerce Marketing 3415
Karen Potempa Customer Service Representative / Receptionist 3442
Karen Scott Application/Database Analyst 3432
Kathleen Suizzo Director, Human Resources 3416
Kathy Leidiger Customer Service Representative 3454
Kelly Fanella Deputy Executive Director/COO 3409
Kim McDowell Director, Member/Region Affairs 3420
Kyle Weber Web Developer/Designer 3469
Laura Clements Professional and Global Affairs Specialist 3451
Lauren Thompson Member/Student Services Coordinator 3440
Leslie Lane-Palmer Manager, Human Resources 3443
Liz Fidoruk Manager, Accounting 3407
Liz Urban Manager, Membership Development 3459
Marge Krumpolz Executive Secretary 3426
Mark Huelskamp Web Developer/Designer 3445
Mary Goranson Manager, Foundation 3412
Matt Sells Development Intern 3447
Micah D'Orazio Director, Marketing & Communications 3419
Mike Burditt Manager, Technical Publications 3408
Nancy Jakocko-O'Toole Supervisor, Customer Service 3466
Patty Momney Administrative Asst-Professional Development 3465
Shar Wyatt Administrative Assistant-Marketing & Communications 3446
Siobhan Lally Communications & Design Assistant 3468
Stacie Galimore Administrative Assistant-Administration 3462
Stephanie Johnson Marketing/Communications Specialist 3461
Stephanie Rennie-Sanchez Manager, Conferences & Meetings 3417
Steve Hansen Manager, Chapter Services 3403
Sue Trebswether Editor - Professional Safety 3433
Tasia Plott Customer Service Representative 3452
Tim Fisher Director, Practices and Standards 3411
Tina Angley Associate Editor- Professional Safety 3438
Tracy Flaherty Administrative Assistant — Conferences & Meetings 3421
Trina Cotton Accounts Payable Coordinator 3458
Trinity Stachura Administrative Assistant — Public Relations 3441
Trudy Goldman Manager, Education & Program Development 3405
Willy Medina Senior Media Relations Specialist 3404
Yassie Dunn Manager, International Growth and Development 3428
Yesenia Correa Staff Accountant 3439
     

 

Alphabetical Listing by Last Name

Name Title Extension
Angley, Tina Associate Editor-Professional Safety 3438
Ashley, Jim Manager, Web Services 3457
Baker, Cathy Assistant Editor-Professional Safety 3414
Burditt, Mike Manager, Technical Publications 3408
Cannata, Ann Processing Assistant 3455
Cappello, Jolinda Communication Specialist 3427
Clements, Laura Professional and Global Affairs Specialist 3451
Correa, Yesenia Staff Accountant 3439
Cotton, Trina Accounts Payable Coordinator 3458
D'Orazio, Micah Director, Marketing & Communications 3419
Dalesandro, Jennie Practices and Standards Coordinator 3449
Dolgina, Elana Database Administrator 3431
Dunn, Yassie Manager, International Growth and Development 3428
Fanella, Kelly Deputy Executive Director/COO 3409
Fidoruk, Liz Manager, Accounting 3407
Fisher, Tim Director, Practices and Standards 3411
Flaherty, Tracy Administrative Assistant — Professional Development 3421
Fortman, Fred Executive Director 3450
Gabanski, Adele Administrative Assistant-Administration 3435
Galimore, Stacie Administrative Assistant-Administration 3462
Goldman, Trudy Manager, Education & Program Development 3405
Golonka, Geri Membership/Region Affairs Coordinator 3424
Goranson, Mary Manager, Foundation 3412
Grygo, Andy Manager, Information Systems 3410
Haguewood, Char Manager, Practice Specialties 3436
Hansen, Steve Manager, Chapter Services 3403
Harvey, Bethany Communications & Design Assistant 3422
Heidorn, David Manager, Government Affairs & Policy 3406
Herrera, Jackelin Web Developer/Desginer 3479
Hilliard, Brendan Social Media Assistant 3470
Hudson, Dennis Director, Professional Affairs 3402
Huelskamp, Mark Web Developer/Designer 3445
Jakocko-O'Toole, Nancy Supervisor, Customer Service 3466
Johnson, Stephanie Marketing/Communications Specialist 3461
Kator, Chris Manager, Information Technology 3410
Krumpolz, Marge Executive Secretary 3426
Lally, Siobhan Communications & Design Assistant 3468
Lane-Palmer, Leslie Manager, Human Resources 3443
Thompson, Lauren Member/Student Services Coordinator 3440
Leidiger, Kathy Customer Service Representative 3454
Lipinski, Bonnie Conferences & Meetings Coordinator 3467
May, Craig Manager, Public Relations 3413
McDowell, Kim Director, Member/Region Affairs 3420
McNeill, Dan Manager, Education Development 3437
Medina, Willy Senior Media Relations Specialist 3404
Milner, Cindy Conferences & Meetings Coordinator 3448
Momney, Patty Administrative Asst-Professional Development 3465
Paluszek, Chris Accounting Coordinator 3464
Plott, Tasia Customer Service Representative 3452
Potempa, Karen Customer Service Representative / Receptionist 3442
Rennie-Sanchez, Stephanie Manager, Conferences & Meetings 3417
Salgado, Cathy Global Communications Specialist 3472
Sanchez, Claudio Supervisor, Mail/Facilities 3444
Schwerman, Jon Manager, E-Commerce Marketing 3415
Scott, Karen Application/Database Analyst 3432
Sells, Matt Development Intern 3447
Stachura, Trinity Administrative Assistant — Public Relations 3441
Stucka, Jeri Publishing Associate 3425
Suarez, Dolores Manager, Marketing Services 3423
Sufranski, Bruce Director, Finance/Controller 3401
Suizzo, Kathleen Director, Human Resources 3416
Trebswether, Sue Editor-Professional Safety 3433
Urban, Liz Manager, Membership Development 3459
Vacek, Bill Mail/Facilities Assistant 3453
Ward, Donna Processing Assistant 3463
Weber, Kyle Web Developer/Designer 3469
Whitmire, Dewey Director, Professional Development 3418
Wozny, Jack Information Technology Assistant 3430
Wyatt, Shar Administrative Assistant-Marketing & Communications 3446
Zylstra, Brenda Development Coordinator 3478